Email Us : jiaherb@188.com
Cal Us : +86 18691847636
|
|
|
Home / News / Arbutin is a kind of ericaceae plant extract

Arbutin is a kind of ericaceae plant extract

Views:0     Author:Site Editor     Publish Time: 2021-08-30      Origin:Site

Arbutin, also known as ursolic acid, the chemical formula for C12H16O7, is a kind of ericaceae plant extract, bearberry leaves can inhibit the activity of tyrosinase in the body, prevent the formation of melanin, thus reducing the skin pigment deposition, remove spots and freckles, as well as the effect of sterilization, anti-inflammatory, mainly used in cosmetics.  

Arbutin is mainly extracted from Bearberry leaves. Arbutin can also be found in some fruits and other plants. It has the effect of brighting the skin, can quickly penetrate into the skin without affecting skin cells, and combines with tyramine acid, which causes the production of melanin.  It can effectively block the activity of tyrosinase and the generation of melanin, and accelerate the decomposition and elimination of melanin.  Arbutin also protects the skin from free radicals and is hydrophilic, so it is often added to commercially available whitening products, especially in Asian countries.  alpha arbutin powder manufacturer - JIAHE

Arbutin is a natural active substances from green plants, set the "green, safe and reliable" and "efficient decoloring" three harmonious and unified, which integrates skin discoloration components, it can quickly penetrate into skin, in does not affect cell proliferation concentration at the same time, can effectively inhibit the activity of tyrosinase in the skin, blocking the formation of melanin, combining itself and cheese ammonia enzyme directly,  Accelerate the decomposition of melanin and excretion, thereby reducing skin pigment deposition, dispel spots and freckles, and to melanin cells do not produce toxic, stimulating, sensitization and other side effects, while still sterilization, anti-inflammatory effect.  It is the most safe and effective whitening raw material popular today, but also the ideal skin whitening and freckle-removing active agent in the 21st century.  

Arbutin of the main uses

used in advanced cosmetics, can be made into skin cream, freckle cream, pearl cream, etc., can not only beauty care, but also anti-inflammatory, anti-irritant.  

Raw materials of burn and scald medicine: arbutin is the main ingredient of new burn and scald medicine, which is characterized by rapid analgesic, strong anti-inflammatory, rapid elimination of redness and swelling, quick healing and no scar.  


Quick Links

Contact us
Copyright © 2021Xi'an Xian Jiahe Biotech Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved.丨Sitemap