Email Us : jiaherb@188.com
Cal Us : +86 18691847636
|
|
|
Home / News / Ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate's efficacy and role in skin care cosmetics

Ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate's efficacy and role in skin care cosmetics

Views:0     Author:Site Editor     Publish Time: 2021-09-27      Origin:Site

Many consumers see that some cosmetics contain the chemical substance "ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate", but they are not clear about the efficacy and function of this substance, and want to know whether the products containing ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate are good. This article will introduce from the aspects of the efficacy, effects and effects on the skin of ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate.

ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate wholesale-jiaherbio

What is ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate?

Ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate, the English name is ASCORBYL TETRAISOPALMITATE. Its aliases are fat-soluble vitamin C, esterified C, esterified vitamin C, tetrahexyldecyl alcohol ascorbate, VC-IP. 

Ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate's functions

The main role of ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate in cosmetics and skin care products is antioxidant, whitening and removing spots, moisturizer, risk factor is 1, relatively safe, can be used with confidence, generally has no effect on pregnant women, ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate has no cause Acne.

Ascorbic acid tetraisopalmitate is used as an antioxidant, whitening agent, spot remover and moisturizer in cosmetics. This component is a vitamin C derivative, which can inhibit the activity of tyrosinase.


Quick Links

Contact us
Copyright © 2021Xi'an Xian Jiahe Biotech Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved.丨Sitemap